Officers

Title Name Position
President Mark Breen Director of Technology
President-Elect Nancy Pratt, EdD Director of Instruction and Innovation
Past-President Suzanne Sallee Instructional Technology Specialist
Secretary Dr. Donna Jagielski, EdD Director of STEAM/Makerspace Programs
Treasurer Emily Marshall Education Technology Coordinator

Elected Board Members

Title Name Position
Board Member Erica Ellis Information Support Specialist
Board Member Laura Boone Instructional Technology Integration
Board Member Bethany Ligon Instructional Coach
Board Member Debra White Retired Educator/Consultant
Board Member Nancy Pratt, EdD Directory of Instructional Technology
Board Member Jacqi Clay Cochise County School Superintendent
Board Member Cori Araza Director, K12 STEM Outreach & Program Development
Board Member Karl Ochsner, EdD Director of Technology

Appointed Positions

Title Name Position
Affiliate Liaison Judith Romero Retired Educator
Awards Coordinator Debra White Retired Educator/Consultant
AzTEA Governance Chris Johnson, Ph.D Assistant Professor, Educational Technology
Partner Liaison James Butler Director of Instructional Technology
Partner Liaison Ruben Montoya Director of Technology
Parliamentarian and Statutory Agent Judith Romero AzTEA Executive Director/Retired Administrator
CIO/CTO Special Interest Nick Trakas Director of Technology
CIO/CTO Special Interest Debi Spaulding Chief Systems Officer
STEM Collaborative Karl Ochsner, EdD Director of Technology

Chapter Chairs

Title Name Position
Eastside Region Erica Ellis Information Support Specialist
Westside Region Open Open
Northern Region Open Open
Southern Region Open Open

Non-Profit Partner Liaisons

Title Name Position
Non-Profit Danielle Brown Professional Learning Director, AZ K12 Center
Non-Profit Victoria Saylor Regional Manager, Commons Sense Media

Professional Staff

Title Name Position
 Executive Director Nan Williams, EdD Retired Administrator
Business Manager Bethany Purcell Small Business Owner